LMTCC

Scorecard

LMTCC Torrevieja C.C v La Manga c.c on Sat 02 Jul 2016 at 11am
LMTCC Lost lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

LMTCC Torrevieja C.C Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 9b  
for 10 wickets
18
100

(39.3 overs)
    
Chris Darwen b  B T.Vine 10 2
Rahal maini b  B T.Vine 7 1
Michael Wareing b  B I. Hunt 0 2
Kieran Wood lbw  B H.James 25 5
Ciaran Guichard ct  Ct I.Hunt B. S.Simkins 14 1
Pawitter Singh b  B G.Clark 1
Taylor Braisher b  B. H.James 0 1
Jason Bay lbw  B. H.James 7 1
kailash singh ct  Ct. G.Clark B. P.Brimble 4 1
Connor Wood ct  Ct. I.Hunt B. S.Simkins 4
Neville Harris not out  NOT OUT 10 2

La Manga c.c Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Vine8.0127213.503.38
I.Hunt8.0213113.001.62
H.James8.011735.672.13
G.Clark7.0320120.002.86
P.Primble4.01818.002.00
S.Simkins4.32623.001.33

La Manga c.c Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 5b  
for 4 wickets
28
102 (30.0 overs)
     
S.Simkins ct  Ct T.Braisher B C.Guichard 28
R.James ct  Ct M.Wareing B K.Wood 0
H.james not out  NOT OUT 25
T.Vine b  B C.Guichard 1
M.Harbour ct  Ct M.Wareing B N.Harris 3
C.Hunt not out  NOT OUT 16
   
   
   
   
   

LMTCC Torrevieja C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pawitter Singh5.012500.005.00
Kieran Wood3.01919.003.00
Ciaran Guichard7.011929.502.71
Neville Harris3.0011111.003.67
Michael Wareing3.01900.003.00
Chris Darwen5.002200.004.40
Rahal maini4.03100.000.25