LMTCC

Scorecard

LMTCC Torrevieja C.C v alicante stars on Sat 06 May 2017 at 11.00
LMTCC Lost by 98 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

alicante stars Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w  
for 10 wickets
21
219 (39.0 overs)
     
LALI SINGH Bowled  38
USMAN Bowled  25
NADEEM Caught  62
HUSAIN Caught  27
SADIM Caught  11
RAJA QAMAR Caught  0
YASIR Bowled  5
WALID Caught  4
JAWAD Bowled  7
MOHSIN Caught  15
IHSAN Not Out  14

LMTCC Torrevieja C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Angus Mcdowall7.0029129.004.14
Rahal maini6.0122122.003.67
Connor Wood8.0152152.006.50
Ciaran Guichard8.033065.003.75
Pawitter Singh3.002400.008.00
paul harvey4.0030130.007.50
Kieran Wood3.003200.0010.67

LMTCC Torrevieja C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 28w 5b  
for 10 wickets
34
121

(21.3 overs)
    
Leigh Blann Bowled  0
paul michael Bowled  0 1
Ben Appleby Bowled  4 1 1
kailash singh Caught  1 1
Pawitter Singh Caught  25 5
Kieran Wood Lbw  4 1 1
paul harvey Caught  4 1 1
Rahal maini Not Out  39 6 1
Ciaran Guichard Bowled  11 2 1
Connor Wood Caught  0
Angus Mcdowall Bowled  0

alicante stars Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
HUSAIN 5.0027213.505.40
USMAN 5.0021210.504.20
WALID 3.001929.506.33
IHSAN 3.0111111.003.67
SADIM3.002700.009.00
NADEEM2.301133.674.40

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    colin