LMTCC

Scorecard

LMTCC Torrevieja C.C v interllectuals c.c on Sat 21 Apr 2018 at 11.00
LMTCC Won Ready for the league!

Match report Sorry no match report entered

interllectuals c.c Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 16b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
30
129 (29.0 overs)
     
faisal Caught  17
zia Bowled  29
shani Caught  36
tim Lbw  0
husnain Caught  10
khawar Lbw  4
abdul Bowled  0
alex Not Out  1
ninad Bowled  1
laurance Bowled  0
chandlar Bowled  1

LMTCC Torrevieja C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sohail Khan 4.021200.003.00
Navi Singh4.0038138.009.50
Connor Wood3.02400.001.33
Amir Khan8.032839.333.50
Pawitter Singh8.031853.602.25
Rahal maini2.00818.004.00

LMTCC Torrevieja C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 9b  
for 6 wickets
23
131

(29.0 overs)
    
paul michael Lbw  25 2 1
Kieran Wood Bowled  43 4 2
paul harvey Bowled  15 2
Rahal maini Lbw  4
Hein Muller Lbw  0 1
Tommy Knowles Bowled  12 1
Navi Singh Not Out  8 2 1
Pawitter Singh Not Out  1
Amir Khan   1
Connor Wood  
Sohail Khan  

interllectuals c.c Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
faisal8.012800.003.50
husnain5.002700.005.40
alex8.012746.753.38
abdul3.001800.006.00
tim2.00800.004.00
ninad4.001427.003.50

  • Umpire :
    our own
  • Scorer :
    9.30