LMTCC

Scorecard

Pinatar Pirates 2nd´s v LMTCC Torrevieja C.C on Sun 10 Jun 2018 at 12.00
LMTCC Lost outplayed by strong squad

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinatar Pirates 2nd´s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
22
251 (40.0 overs)
     
Gopi Caught  27
Abbass Caught  15
P. Henessey Caught  14
E.Banks Caught  51
Bittu Bowled  32
T.Vine Bowled  23
Bonty Caught  22
Sukhjant Bowled  2
Sukhi Not Out  21
Dilpjeet Bowled  17
Jaspal Not Out  0

LMTCC Torrevieja C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Wood8.0045315.005.63
Robin Rana3.002200.007.33
Lee Gates 8.0032216.004.00
Pawitter Singh6.0052152.008.67
Chris Darwen4.0037137.009.25
Rahal maini5.0032132.006.40
Charlie Hunt6.0027127.004.50

LMTCC Torrevieja C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
128

(32.5 overs)
    
Kieran Wood Caught  2 1
paul harvey Caught  2
Rahal maini Bowled  13 2
Charlie Hunt Caught  0 2
Chris Darwen Run out  7 1
Lee Gates Caught  22 3 1
paul michael Caught  17 2 1
Pawitter Singh Caught  12 1
Connor Wood Caught  9 1
Graham Shelton Not Out  7
Robin Rana Caught  16 1 1

Pinatar Pirates 2nd´s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Vine5.01717.001.40
Bunty5.011326.502.60
P.Hennessy4.002000.005.00
Jaspal4.01717.001.75
Bittu5.0023123.004.60
Sukhi5.0022211.004.40
Gopi3.0016116.005.33
Abbass2.001300.006.50