LMTCC

Scorecard

Pinatar Pirates 2nd´s v LMTCC Torrevieja C.C on Sun 10 Jun 2018 at 12.00
LMTCC Lost outplayed by strong squad

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinatar Pirates 2nd´s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
22
251 (40.0 overs)
     
Gopi Caught  27
Abbass Caught  15
P. Henessey Caught  14
E.Banks Caught  51
Bittu Bowled  32
T.Vine Bowled  23
Bonty Caught  22
Sukhjant Bowled  2
Sukhi Not Out  21
Dilpjeet Bowled  17
Jaspal Not Out  0

LMTCC Torrevieja C.C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Wood8.0045315.005.63
Robin Rana3.002200.007.33
Lee Gates8.0032216.004.00
Pawitter Singh6.0052152.008.67
Chris Darwen4.0037137.009.25
Rahal maini5.0032132.006.40
Charlie Hunt6.0027127.004.50

LMTCC Torrevieja C.C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
128

(32.5 overs)
    
Kieran Wood Caught  2 1
paul harvey Caught  2
Rahal maini Bowled  13 2
Charlie Hunt Caught  0 2
Chris Darwen Run out  7 1
Lee Gates Caught  22 3 1
paul michael Caught  17 2 1
Pawitter Singh Caught  12 1
Connor Wood Caught  9 1
Graham Shelton Not Out  7
Robin Rana Caught  16 1 1

Pinatar Pirates 2nd´s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Vine5.01717.001.40
Bunty5.011326.502.60
P.Hennessy4.002000.005.00
Jaspal4.01717.001.75
Bittu5.0023123.004.60
Sukhi5.0022211.004.40
Gopi3.0016116.005.33
Abbass2.001300.006.50