LMTCC

Scorecard

LMTCC LMTCC v Pinatar XI on Sat 16 Feb 2019 at 11.00
LMTCC Lost Positive notes too take

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinatar XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 5b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
23
128 (20.0 overs)
     
Bany Bowled  2
Abbas Lbw  16
Gopi Singh Bowled  0
Happy SIngh Not Out  60 4 2
Paul Hennessy Not Out  28 2
   
   
   
   
   
   

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Theodore Rumistrzewicz3.00422.001.33
Sohail Khan 3.001000.003.33
Robin Rana3.0024124.008.00
Charlie Rumistrzewicz2.001800.009.00
Rahal maini3.002400.008.00
Alfie Court3.002000.006.67
Connor Wood3.001700.005.67

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
14
79

(20.0 overs)
    
Rahal maini Caught  24 1
Paul Fletcher Bowled  0
Charlie Rumistrzewicz Stumped  10
Kieran Wood Caught  1
Sohail Khan Bowled  0
Connor Wood Not Out  16 1
Jason Tufano Caught  0
paul harvey Not Out  3
Robin Rana  
Theodore Rumistrzewicz  
Alfie Court  

Pinatar XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J si 2.0013113.006.50
Happy Singh 2.00600.003.00
Paul Hennessy3.00900.003.00
Baji3.001500.005.00
Singh3.01818.002.67
Gopi SIngh 3.001234.004.00
Singh 2.00400.002.00
Singh2.00300.001.50

  • Umpire :
    Niel Brook // Charlie Hunt // Chris Gara
  • Scorer :
    Our own