LMTCC

Scorecard

LMTCC LMTCC v Alfas on Sat 17 Aug 2019 at 11.00
LMTCC Lost Great Cricket, Failed batting once again

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Alfas Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
26
174 (40.0 overs)
     
W. Ashraf Bowled  1
M.Perman ct  C.Wood 0
A.Wajid Bowled  47
K.Perman ct  P.Harvey 5
P.Pennick Bowled  3
A.Brown ct  T.Rumi 20
D.Walker ct  C.Rumi 22
B.Marriner Bowled  10
J.Ahmed Not Out  36
B.Ali Bowled  1
I.Byrne run out  C.Wood / T.Rumi 3

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hugh james5.001326.502.60
Theodore Rumistrzewicz8.0036136.004.50
Connor Wood8.002900.003.63
Ollie Jarvis8.0040410.005.00
Charlie Rumistrzewicz7.0130215.004.29
Tom Culshaw4.001700.004.25

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
28w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
30
128

(0.0 overs)
    
Johathan Kinsella Run out  2 6 33.33
Tom Culshaw ct  K.Perman 0 10 0
Charlie Rumistrzewicz ct  I.Byrne 7 27 25.93 1
Gordon Neve Bowled  0 4 0
Charlie Hunt ct  I.Byrne 8 12 1 66.67
Ollie Jarvis ct  D.Walker 54 84 3 64.29
paul harvey ct  ??? 1 8 12.50 1
Kieran Wood Bowled  2 8 25.00
Connor Wood ct  ??? 19 44 2 43.18 1 1
Theodore Rumistrzewicz Not Out  5 6 1 83.33 1
Hugh james ct  I.Byrne 0 1 0

Alfas Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D.Walker8.0120120.002.50
A.Wajid5.0121210.504.20
B.Ali8.0224124.003.00
K.Perman5.0017117.003.40
J.Ahmed4.0015115.003.75
W.Ashraf3.00900.003.00
B.Marriner4.0026213.006.50