LMTCC

Scorecard

LMTCC LMTCC v Levante on Sun 25 Aug 2019 at 11.00
LMTCC Lost Strong batting from opposition

Match report Sorry no match report entered

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
25
113

(20.0 overs)
    
Charlie Hunt Caught  38 18 3 3 211.11
Gordon Neve Caught  2 3 66.67 1
Paul Fletcher Caught  2 5 40.0
Garry Porter Not Out  10 23 43.48
Arwinder Singh Bowled  0 4 0
Atinder Singh Lbw  2 3 66.67
Amendeep Singh Caught  7 5 1 140.0
Ollie Jarvis Bowled  5 6 83.33
Sohail Khan Caught  5 4 1 125.00
paul harvey Bowled  5 11 45.45
Connor Wood Run out  1 2 50.0 1
Alfie Court  

Levante Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sami4.0025212.506.25
Afridi4.0124212.006.00
Azhar4.0021121.005.25
Faiz2.00900.004.50
Tivey2.001200.006.00
Mudasser2.001427.007.00
West2.001000.005.00

Levante Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b  
for 2 wickets
9
119 (13.1 overs)
     
Asad Not Out  53 32 4 3 165.62
Shakeel ct C.Wood 26 17 3 1 152.94
Rhys ct G.Neve 12 7 2 171.43
Azhar Not Out  15 20 2 75.00
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Jarvis3.001200.004.00
Sohail Khan 3.004500.0015.00
Garry Porter2.0018118.009.00
Connor Wood2.0017117.008.50
Alfie Court2.001300.006.50
Arwinder Singh1.00400.004.00
Gordon Neve0.10600.0036.00