LMTCC

Scorecard

Alfas v LMTCC LMTCC on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 13.00
LMTCC Lost Stronger batting from Alfas

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Alfas Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 26w 11b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
47
182 (20.0 overs)
     
Faran ct  C.Wood 4 4 1 100
Abdul ct  T.Knowles 21 27 2 77.78
Jack ct  T.Knowles 51 36 5 2 141.67
Waqar Bowled  14 15 1 93.33
Kieran Not Out  21 23 1 1 91.30
Jamshad Lbw  13 10 1 1 130.0
Kyle Not Out  7 7 1 100
   
   
   
   
   

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Rumistrzewicz4.0026126.006.50
Theodore Rumistrzewicz4.004600.0011.50
Garry Porter3.001900.006.33
Alfie Court2.002900.0014.50
Ollie Jarvis4.0020210.005.00
Kieran Wood3.0027213.509.00

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 36w 3lb 
for 4 wickets
41
118

(20.0 overs)
    
Kieran Wood Bowled  26 36 2 1 72.22
Tommy Knowles Caught  3 8 37.50 2
Paul Fletcher Caught  5 13 38.46
paul harvey Not Out  18 21 1 1 85.71
Elspeth Folwer Caught  1 3 33.33
Ollie Jarvis Not Out  25 14 1 1 178.57
Garry Porter  
Alfie Court  
Theodore Rumistrzewicz  
Charlie Rumistrzewicz  
Connor Wood   1
Stefan Rumistrewicz  

Alfas Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle4.0015115.003.75
Abdul4.002500.006.25
Ahmad4.001125.502.75
Kieran1.00800.008.00
Antonio4.0035135.008.75
Jack2.002000.0010.00
Waqar1.00600.006.00