LMTCC

Scorecard

LMTCC LMTCC v Madrid 1st on Sun 22 Sep 2019 at 11.00
LMTCC Lost Nothing between the 2 teams

Match report Sorry no match report entered

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 21w 5b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
38
182

(40.0 overs)
    
Kieran Wood Caught  11 25 1 44.00
Tommy Knowles Bowled  5 11 45.45 1 2
Gordon Neve Stumped  51 76 5 67.11
Charlie Rumistrzewicz Bowled  35 72 3 48.61 2
Pawitter Singh Bowled  1 3 33.33
Garry Porter Run out  4 14 28.57
Ollie Jarvis Not Out  23 20 2 115.00
paul harvey Run out  13 11 1 118.18
Theodore Rumistrzewicz Not Out  2 3 66.67 1
Connor Wood   1
Hugh james  

Madrid 1st Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Galileo6.0030130.005.00
Deepot7.0043221.506.14
Sathilfa4.00600.001.50
V.Jain8.012800.003.50
Mark6.002700.004.50
Hakim7.002400.003.43
Jon2.0015115.007.50

Madrid 1st Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
186 (40.0 overs)
     
Wilson ct C.Rumi 8 15 1 53.33
Adam st T.Knowles 62 66 7 2 93.94
Galileo st T.Knowles 26 71 1 36.62
Tetlow ct T.Knowles 33 31 2 2 106.45
Jon ct T.Rumi 18 9 2 1 200
Nicholls Not Out  19 15 1 1 126.67
Simon run out C.Wood 2 3 66.67
Jain ct C.Rumi 0 2 0
Sathison Bowled  0 1 0
Deepot Bowled  0 2 0
hatin Not Out  1 2 50.0

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Theodore Rumistrzewicz5.012400.004.80
Hugh james8.0029214.503.63
Connor Wood6.0043143.007.17
Ollie Jarvis8.0132310.674.00
Pawitter Singh4.001500.003.75
Charlie Rumistrzewicz5.0223123.004.60
Garry Porter4.0017117.004.25