LMTCC

Scorecard

LMTCC LMTCC v Glasgow Academy on Sat 30 Mar 2019 at 09.00
LMTCC Won Confidence Boost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 2b  
for 5 wickets
10
134

(20.0 overs)
    
Tommy Knowles Stumped  31 5 1
Johathan Kinsella Caught  24 3
Kieran Wood Caught  15 2
paul harvey Run out  20 1
Pawitter Singh Not Out  17 2 1
Charlie Rumistrzewicz Run out  0
Paul Fletcher Not Out  0
Connor Wood  
Chris Gara  
Sohail Khan  
Dean Scott  
Hugh james  

Glasgow Academy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brodie Thompson4.003000.007.50
Sam Chadha4.001900.004.75
Andrew Harden3.001527.505.00
Roden Burns 1.001100.0011.00
Jack McCamley 3.001600.005.33
James Olney4.0028214.007.00
Rohail jahan Zeb1.001200.0012.00

Glasgow Academy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 7b  
for 4 wickets
14
84 (20.0 overs)
     
J. Mcamley ct Scott 11 1
F.Siddiqi ct C.Wood 1
S.Chadha ct Fletcher 16 2
L.Periotti ct Singh 25 3
Rohail Not Out  8
B.Thompson Not Out  11 1
A.Cooper  
M.CUll  
J.Olney  
   
   
   

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Rumistrzewicz2.00800.004.00
Connor Wood3.00414.001.33
Sohail Khan 3.00900.003.00
Dean Scott3.0022122.007.33
Paul Fletcher3.0014114.004.67
Pawitter Singh2.01616.003.00
Hugh james3.00800.002.67
Johathan Kinsella1.00300.003.00