LMTCC

Scorecard

LMTCC LMTCC v Levante on Sun 25 Aug 2019 at 14.00
LMTCC Lost Another collaspe in batting

Match report Sorry no match report entered

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 5b  
for 9 wickets
23
86

(20.0 overs)
    
Charlie Hunt Caught  12 12 1 100
Richard Jarvis Caught  4 3 1 133.33
Charlie Rumistrzewicz Bowled  7 5 1 140.0
Tommy Knowles Caught  0 4 0 1
Ollie Jarvis Bowled  1 5 20.0
Garry Porter Caught  5 12 41.67
paul harvey Caught  20 2
Elspeth Folwer Caught  0 11 0
Theodore Rumistrzewicz Caught  4 6 66.67 1
Hugh james Not Out  9 17 52.94
Alfie Court Not Out  1 3 33.33
Connor Wood  

Levante Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sami4.00832.672.00
Afridi4.0027213.506.75
Azhar3.011226.004.00
Faiz2.01200.001.00
Pete4.011728.504.25
Mudasser2.001000.005.00
Shakeel1.00900.009.00

Levante Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b  
for 4 wickets
13
87 (14.3 overs)
     
Tivey Bowled  8 13 1 61.54
Furkan ct T.Knowles 9 6 2 150.0
Rhys ct T.Rumi 12 29 2 41.38
Azhar Not Out  46 29 3 4 158.62
Afridi Bowled  0 10 0
Mudasssar Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   
   

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Jarvis3.302000.005.71
Theodore Rumistrzewicz3.001728.505.67
Hugh james4.0116116.004.00
Charlie Rumistrzewicz2.002300.0011.50
Alfie Court1.001200.0012.00
Connor Wood1.01010.000.00