LMTCC

Scorecard

LMTCC LMTCC v Cardiff CC on Fri 04 Oct 2019 at 10.00
LMTCC Won Great start to tournament

Match report Sorry no match report entered

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3lb 
for 5 wickets
5
155

(20.0 overs)
    
Garry Porter Run out  9 16 56.25
Jack Perman Stumped  78 50 4 3 156.00
Adam Alger Bowled  45 27 3 2 166.67
Ollie Jarvis Bowled  16 9 1 177.78
Pawitter Singh Bowled  2 3 66.67
Kieran Wood Not Out  1 3 33.33
Paul Fletcher  
Alfie Court   2
Connor Wood   1
Hugh james  
Russ Collard  
Tommy Knowles   1

Cardiff CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chiles4.0029129.007.25
Lewis4.002900.007.25
Olmes4.002100.005.25
Vick4.004200.0010.50
weston4.0032310.678.00

Cardiff CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 1b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
19
137 (20.0 overs)
     
Kirtley st T.Knowles 48 2 3
woentonk ct A.Court 0
Holmes ct A.Court 29 3
Sen run out C.Wood 19 1
Elias Not Out  20 1
Miggort Not Out  2
Seagle  
Phillips  
Soulsey  
Erorka  
Lewis  
   

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hugh james4.0022122.005.50
Pawitter Singh3.001900.006.33
Ollie Jarvis3.002000.006.67
Connor Wood1.001000.0010.00
Alfie Court2.001600.008.00
Jack Perman4.0024212.006.00
Garry Porter3.002500.008.33