LMTCC

Scorecard

LMTCC LMTCC v Morton Colliery CC on Sun 06 Oct 2019 at 10.00
LMTCC Won TO THE FINAL !!!

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Morton Colliery CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
108 (17.2 overs)
     
Lemon ct  C.Wood 10
Keshwola ct  T.Knowles 10
Marsh ct  C.Rumi 1
Holmes ct  O.Jarvis 4
Addrington ct  T.Knowles 1
Wilmort ct  T.Rumi 59
Clarke ct  A.Alger 0
Kew ct  T.Knowles 6
Martby ct  J.Perman 8
Whitemore ct  A.Alger 1
Vardy Not Out  0
???  

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Theodore Rumistrzewicz2.002000.0010.00
Hugh james4.001133.672.75
Ollie Jarvis3.001133.673.67
Jack Perman3.001434.674.67
Charlie Rumistrzewicz2.001800.009.00
Connor Wood1.001100.0011.00
Sohail Khan 1.001400.0014.00
Garry Porter1.20818.006.00

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
17
109

(15.2 overs)
    
Garry Porter Not Out  28 41 1 68.29
Jack Perman Lbw  51 39 7 1 130.77 1
Ollie Jarvis Not Out  13 10 1 130.0 1
Adam Alger   2
Alfie Court  
Tommy Knowles   3
Pawitter Singh  
Hugh james  
Theodore Rumistrzewicz   1
Charlie Rumistrzewicz   1
Sohail Khan  
Connor Wood   1

Morton Colliery CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Holmes2.001700.008.50
Clarke2.001700.008.50
Wilmolt3.001800.006.00
Lemon3.002300.007.67
Makby2.001500.007.50
Addleford2.00616.003.00
Vardy1.201300.009.75