LMTCC

Scorecard

Alfas XI v LMTCC LMTCC on Sat 27 Jul 2019 at 13.00
LMTCC Lost New boys get run in team

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Alfas XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 5b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
29
274 (40.0 overs)
     
M.Perman ct  T.Knowles 3 9 33.33
W.Ashraf Retired Not Out  51 87 3 58.62
A.Wasid ct  K.Wood 29 40 4 72.50
C.Muñoz Retired Not Out  112 54 13 6 207.41
K.Perman run out  Am.Singh/K.Wood 38 29 4 2 131.03
B.Marriner Not Out  12 17 1 70.59
D.Walker Not Out  0
G.Evans  
L.  
P.Pennick  
I.Byrne  

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sohail Khan 6.0027127.004.50
Kieran Wood6.003000.005.00
Arwinder Singh4.001900.004.75
Rahal maini6.0029129.004.83
Paul Fletcher5.004000.008.00
Connor Wood5.004100.008.20
Deepu Singh3.004200.0014.00
Alfie Court5.003600.007.20

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
18nb  
for 10 wickets
18
106

(21.5 overs)
    
Tommy Knowles Caught  4 12 33.33 1
Rahal maini Caught  12 12 1 100
Amendeep Singh Bowled  6 12 50.0 1
Connor Wood Stumped  26 27 3 96.30
Alfie Court Bowled  2 3 66.67
Abil Khan Caught  15 16 93.75
Paul Fletcher Not Out  18 22 3 81.82
Sohail Khan Caught  1 2 50.0
Arwinder Singh Caught  7 8 1 87.50
Deepu Singh Caught  1 3 33.33
Kieran Wood Caught  2 6 33.33 1 1

Alfas XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D.Walker5.001744.253.40
L.Castle5.002600.005.20
M.Perman6.0030310.005.00
B.Marriner6.0033311.005.50