LMTCC

Scorecard

Madrid 1st v LMTCC LMTCC on Fri 01 Nov 2019 at 14.15
LMTCC Won 2 from 2 in Cartama

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Madrid 1st Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 5 wickets
6
103 (20.0 overs)
     
Wilson ct  O.Jarvis 0 1 0
Nicholls st  A.Alger 10 15 66.67
Bloch Bowled  30 21 142.86
Tetlow Bowled  24 18 133.33
Lilgrass Bowled  4 7 57.14
Williams Not Out  14 16 87.50
Lunn Not Out  15 21 71.43
Sharma  
Woodward  
Hakim  
Tester  

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hugh james3.0018118.006.00
Kieran Wood3.002100.007.00
Ollie Jarvis4.01515.001.25
Charlie Rumistrzewicz4.001326.503.25
Dean Scott2.002700.0013.50
Connor Wood4.0019119.004.75

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 6b 6lb 
for 1 wickets
28
104

(14.3 overs)
    
paul harvey Not Out  33 22 5 1 150.0
Paul Fletcher Run out  8 18 1 44.44
Ben Appleby Not Out  37 28 7 132.14
Adam Alger   1
Kieran Wood  
Hugh james  
Dean Scott  
Charlie Rumistrzewicz  
Connor Wood  
Ollie Jarvis   1
Alfie Court  

Madrid 1st Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hakim3.301300.003.71
Akshay3.01900.003.00
Bloch2.002000.0010.00
Woodward2.002000.0010.00
Nicholls2.001400.007.00
Will1.001300.0013.00
Stuart1.00900.009.00