LMTCC

Scorecard

Crusaders CC v LMTCC LMTCC on Sat 02 Nov 2019 at 14.15
LMTCC Lost Bit of fun leads to first loss of tournament

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Crusaders CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w  
for 10 wickets
4
114 (17.4 overs)
     
Niazi ct  K.Wood 78 31 12 2 251.61
Kalab Bowled  0 1 0
Nasir ct  C.Wood 11 4 1 1 275.00
Jaleem ct  H.James 3 3 100
Happy run out  K.Wood 8 1
David Bowled  0 1 0
Jason Bowled  7
Phill Bowled  0
Gavin Not Out  2
PAUL FLETCHER lbw  E.FOWLER 0 4 0
Pete ct  E.Fowler 0 1 0

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hugh james4.0022122.005.50
paul harvey2.0021121.0010.50
Kieran Wood2.002200.0011.00
Ollie Jarvis3.0026213.008.67
Charlie Rumistrzewicz4.001234.003.00
Elspeth Folwer0.40120.501.50
Connor Wood2.001000.005.00

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 31w 8b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
42
102

(20.0 overs)
    
Hugh james Bowled  6 30 20.0
Connor Wood ct  PAUL FLETCHER 6 15 40.0 1
Alfie Court Caught  1 12 8.33
Elspeth Folwer Bowled  5 10 50.0 1
Dean Scott Bowled  14 23 60.87
Stefan Rumistrewicz Bowled  2 10 20.0
Kieran Wood Lbw  5 4 1 125.00 1 1
Charlie Rumistrzewicz Not Out  11 10 2 110.0
Ben Appleby  
Ollie Jarvis  
paul harvey  

Crusaders CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry3.001800.006.00
Salim4.0012112.003.00
Kalab2.001000.005.00
Pete3.001434.674.67
Nasir4.0120120.005.00
Naizi4.011628.004.00