LMTCC

Scorecard

interllectuals c.c v LMTCC LMTCC on Sun 10 Nov 2019 at 11.00
LMTCC Lost Close finish but High end to the season

Match report Sorry no match report entered

interllectuals c.c Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 16w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
26
196 (35.0 overs)
     
Usman run out  T.Knowles 76 5 4
Zia ct  S.Khan 10 1
Faisal Lbw  8 1
Nadeem run out  C.Wood 44 3 2
Ismail Bowled  12 2
Pal Not Out  18 3
Mark Bowled  1
Rehan  
David Not Out  1
Laurence  
   
   

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Theodore Rumistrzewicz8.0035135.004.38
Sohail Khan 5.0015115.003.00
Connor Wood6.0136136.006.00
Tom Culshaw7.0034134.004.86
Alfie Court4.022200.005.50
Charlie Rumistrzewicz3.002100.007.00
Pawitter Singh2.0033133.0016.50

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
36w 1b  
for 10 wickets
37
189

(32.3 overs)
    
Tommy Knowles Bowled  21 4 1
Johathan Kinsella Bowled  26 5
Charlie Rumistrzewicz Bowled  16 1
Adam Alger Caught  0
Ben Appleby Run out  7 1
Pawitter Singh Bowled  4 1
Tom Culshaw Bowled  64 9 1
Theodore Rumistrzewicz Bowled  14 3
Sohail Khan Bowled  0 1
Connor Wood Lbw  5 1
Alfie Court Not Out  2
Stefan Rumistrewicz  

interllectuals c.c Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faizal6.3047147.007.23
Usman6.003949.756.50
Nadeem8.0040220.005.00
Ismail7.0024124.003.43
Reehan1.001700.0017.00
Pal2.0020120.0010.00