LMTCC

Scorecard

Madrid United v LMTCC LMTCC on Thu 23 Jan 2020 at 16.00
LMTCC Won Record Breaking and First win of 2020

Match report Sorry no match report entered

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 5b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
14
148

(10.0 overs)
    
Adam Alger Not Out  105 36 4 11 291.67
Tom Culshaw Bowled  24 17 3 1 141.18
Charlie Rumistrzewicz Run out  4 6 66.67
Ollie Jarvis Not Out  1 2 50.0 2
Tommy Knowles  
Kieran Wood  
Pawitter Singh  
Sohail Khan  
paul harvey  
Arwinder Singh  
Connor Wood   1

Madrid United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Niazi2.0012112.006.00
A Yaqoob2.002800.0014.00
R Khan2.003600.0018.00
K Ronda2.002800.0014.00
I Ahmed1.001800.0018.00
N Azman1.002000.0020.00

Madrid United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
9
93 (10.0 overs)
     
H Niazi b P.Singh 38
W Azffhaz ct C. Wood 31
A Yacoob ct O.Jarvis 6
R Khan ct O.Jarvis 8
K Ruben Not Out  6
M Ashraf Not Out  1
   
   
   
   
   

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Jarvis2.002100.0010.50
Charlie Rumistrzewicz1.001800.0018.00
Pawitter Singh2.001427.007.00
Connor Wood2.001700.008.50
Tom Culshaw2.00824.004.00
Sohail Khan1.00700.007.00