LMTCC

Scorecard

Madrid United v LMTCC LMTCC on Thu 05 Mar 2020 at 12.00
LMTCC Won Back to winning ways !!

Match report Sorry no match report entered

LMTCC LMTCC Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 2b 7lb 
for 4 wickets
12
102

(10.0 overs)
    
Ravi Panchal Lbw  0 2 0
Stuart Simkins Caught  25 14 2 2 178.57
Kieran Wood Run out  8 8 1 100 1
Ollie Jarvis Bowled  32 20 4 1 160.0 1
Joel Brook Not Out  20 20 2 100 2
Ollie Richardson Not Out  5 2 1 250.0 1
Pawitter Singh  
Connor Wood   1
Paul Fletcher  
Hugh james  
Alfie Court  

Madrid United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Taqueer Hasain2.0021121.0010.50
Abdul Hafeez2.0015115.007.50
Qadar Nawaz1.00616.006.00
Haroon Muhammed1.00800.008.00
Mohammed Saleem1.001600.0016.00
Kashif Iqbal1.001200.0012.00
Noore Azman1.001100.0011.00
Robiul Khan1.00400.004.00

Madrid United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
11
94 (10.0 overs)
     
Qadar Nawaz st St. K.Wood 12 9 133.33
Kashif Iqbal ct Ct. J.Brook 4 7 57.14
Haroon Muhammed run out O.Richardson/C.Wood 5 16 31.25
Abdul Hafeez ct Ct. O.Jarvis 39 16 243.75
Noore Azman ct Ct. J.Brook 0 2 0
Waqar Zafar Bowled  3 4 75.00
Robiul Khan Not Out  2 2 100
Taqueer Husain Not Out  18 5 360.0
   
   
   

LMTCC LMTCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Panchal2.01700.003.50
Connor Wood2.00824.004.00
Ollie Jarvis2.0010110.005.00
Hugh james2.0029129.0014.50
Ollie Richardson1.001600.0016.00
Alfie Court1.0018118.0018.00